IHI Table1: Difference between revisions
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| X | | X | ||
| | | | ||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| User login/logout | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Session timeout | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Account lockout | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Create data | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Update data | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Delete data | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Query data | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Node-authentication failure | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Signature created/validated | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Export data | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Import data | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Security administration event | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Scheduling | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| System backup | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| System restore | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Initiate a network connection | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Accept a network connection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Grant access rights | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Modify access rights | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| Revoke access rights | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| System, network, or services changes | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Application process abort/failure/abnormal end | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Detection of malicious activity | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| N | |||
|- | |||
| Changes to audit log configuration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| N | | N | ||
|} | |} | ||