Emse-table-7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0.500 | | 0.500 | ||
|- | |||
| AORS | |||
| Replace equivalent short-cut arithmetic ops. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.500 | |||
|- | |||
| ASRS | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.500 | |||
|- | |||
| EAM | |||
| Change method accessor | |||
| 62 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 760 | |||
| 247 | |||
| 1141 | |||
| 0.433 | |||
|- | |||
| LOI | |||
| Insert unary logic ops. | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 0.432 | |||
|- | |||
| COR | |||
| Replace equivalent binary ops. | |||
| 25 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 102 | |||
| 0.431 | |||
|- | |||
| ROR | |||
| Replace relational ops. | |||
| 20 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 211 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 361 | |||
| 0.266 | |||
|- | |||
| JID | |||
| Remove variable initialization | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 7 | |||
| -0.143 | |||
|- | |||
| AOIS | |||
| 23 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 226 | |||
| -0.173 | |||
|- | |||
| PCD | |||
| Delete type cast ops. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 73 | |||
| -0.219 | |||
|- | |||
| JSI | |||
| Insert static modifier | |||
| 15 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 103 | |||
| -0.330 | |||
|- | |||
| OAN | |||
| Change overriding method accessor | |||
| 0 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 17 | |||
| -1.000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' | |||
| | |||
| '''387''' | |||
| '''214''' | |||
| '''1510''' | |||
| '''563''' | |||
| '''2674''' | |||
| '''0.452''' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:11, 8 September 2013
| Ops. | Description | Killed | Stbn. | DOA | Crsfr. | Total | μ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOIU | Insert basic arithmetic ops. | 18 | 1 | 45 | 14 | 78 | 0.596 |
| COD | Delete unary conditional ops. | 11 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 87 | 0.563 |
| COI | Insert unary conditional ops. | 29 | 5 | 144 | 16 | 194 | 0.536 |
| PCI | Type cast operator insertion | 5 | 0 | 60 | 13 | 78 | 0.532 |
| AORB | Replace equivalent arithmetic ops. | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 36 | 0.528 |
| JDC | Default constructor creation | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.500 |
| EMM | Change method modifier | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.500 |
| JSD | Delete static modifier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.500 |
| PRV | Replace reference with equivalent | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 0.500 |
| AODU | Delete basic unary arithmetic ops. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.500 |
| AORS | Replace equivalent short-cut arithmetic ops. | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.500 |
| ASRS | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.500 | |
| EAM | Change method accessor | 62 | 72 | 760 | 247 | 1141 | 0.433 |
| LOI | Insert unary logic ops. | 4 | 7 | 71 | 43 | 125 | 0.432 |
| COR | Replace equivalent binary ops. | 25 | 13 | 54 | 10 | 102 | 0.431 |
| ROR | Replace relational ops. | 20 | 63 | 211 | 67 | 361 | 0.266 |
| JID | Remove variable initialization | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -0.143 |
| AOIS | 23 | 109 | 53 | 41 | 226 | -0.173 | |
| PCD | Delete type cast ops. | 0 | 35 | 0 | 38 | 73 | -0.219 |
| JSI | Insert static modifier | 15 | 62 | 2 | 24 | 103 | -0.330 |
| OAN | Change overriding method accessor | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -1.000 |
| Total | 387 | 214 | 1510 | 563 | 2674 | 0.452 |