JSCM.Figure2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| How loud is your snoring? | | How loud is your snoring? | ||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
|- | |||
| Does your snoring bother other people? | |||
| < 0.01 | |||
| < 0.01 | |||
|- | |||
| How often do you snore? | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
|- | |||
| How often has someone noticed that you quit breathing during your sleep? | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| n/a† | |||
|- | |||
| How often do you feel tired or fatigued after your sleep? | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
|- | |||
| During your waking time, how often do you feel fatigued, or not up to par? | |||
| < 0.0001 | | < 0.0001 | ||
| < 0.0001 | | < 0.0001 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 26 August 2013
| Question | Significance (i.e. p-value) | |
|---|---|---|
| Drowsy Driving | Witnessed Apneas | |
| Overall Berin Score | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |
| Do you snore? | < 0.01 | < 0.001 |
| How loud is your snoring? | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |
| Does your snoring bother other people? | < 0.01 | < 0.01 |
| How often do you snore? | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |
| How often has someone noticed that you quit breathing during your sleep? | < 0.0001 | n/a† |
| How often do you feel tired or fatigued after your sleep? | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |
| During your waking time, how often do you feel fatigued, or not up to par? | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |