JSCM.Figure2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; width: 100%;" |+ Table 2. Correlates of drowsy driving and witnessed apnea ! Question ! colspan=2 ! Significance (i.e. p-value) ..." |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ Table 2. Correlates of drowsy driving and witnessed apnea | |+ Table 2. Correlates of drowsy driving and witnessed apnea | ||
! Question | ! Question | ||
! colspan=2 | ! colspan=2 | Significance (i.e. p-value) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| '''Drowsy Driving''' | |||
| '''Witnessed Apneas''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Overall Berin Score'' | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
|- | |||
| Do you snore? | |||
| < 0.01 | |||
| < 0.001 | |||
|- | |||
| How loud is your snoring? | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
| < 0.0001 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 26 August 2013
| Question | Significance (i.e. p-value) | |
|---|---|---|
| Drowsy Driving | Witnessed Apneas | |
| Overall Berin Score | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |
| Do you snore? | < 0.01 | < 0.001 |
| How loud is your snoring? | < 0.0001 | < 0.0001 |