JCSM.Figure1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Binary | | Binary | ||
| 91.8% Male | | 91.8% Male | ||
|- | |||
| Overall Berlin Score | |||
| Binary | |||
| 55.9% Positive | |||
|- | |||
| Have you ever nodded off or fallen asleep while driving a vehicle? | |||
| Binary | |||
| 20.5% Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Do you have high blood pressure? | |||
| Binary | |||
| 39.5% Yes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 26 August 2013
| Question or Variables | Scale Type | Mean, Median, or Mode |
|---|---|---|
| Height | Continuous | 70.29 in. |
| Weight | Continuous | 240.1 lbs. |
| BMI | Continuous | 33.94 kg/m2 |
| Gender | Binary | 91.8% Male |
| Overall Berlin Score | Binary | 55.9% Positive |
| Have you ever nodded off or fallen asleep while driving a vehicle? | Binary | 20.5% Yes |
| Do you have high blood pressure? | Binary | 39.5% Yes |