JCSM.Figure1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Continuous | | Continuous | ||
| 70.29 in. | | 70.29 in. | ||
|- | |||
| Weight | |||
| Continuous | |||
| 240.1 lbs. | |||
|- | |||
| BMI | |||
| Continuous | |||
| 33.94 kg/m<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| Gender | |||
| Binary | |||
| 91.8% Male | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 25 August 2013
| Question or Variables | Scale Type | Mean, Median, or Mode |
|---|---|---|
| Height | Continuous | 70.29 in. |
| Weight | Continuous | 240.1 lbs. |
| BMI | Continuous | 33.94 kg/m2 |
| Gender | Binary | 91.8% Male |