ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| colspan=2 | True (F-test, p<0.000001) | | colspan=2 | True (F-test, p<0.000001) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H7.''' WordPress suffered a higher proportion of input validation vulnerabilities than WikkaWiki. | |||
| colspan=2 | True (Chi-Squared, p=0.0692) | |||
|- | |||
| '''H8.''' In WordPress, more of the lines of code that were changed due to security issues were hotspots. | |||
| colspan=2 | True (Chi-Square, p<0.00001) | |||
|} | |} | ||