ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05) | | True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H2.''' The more hotspots a file contains, the more times that file was changed due to any kind of vulnerability (not just input validation vulnerabilities). | |||
| True (Simple Linear Regression, p<0.0001, Adjusted R2 = 0.4208) | |||
| True (Simple Linear Regression, p<0.0001, Adjusted R2 = 0.3802) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | Hypotheses about issue reports | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||