ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 8.42% | | 8.42% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | Hypotheses about files | |colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | '''Hypotheses about files''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''H1.''' The more hotspots a file contains per line of code, the more likely it is that the file contains any web application vulnerability. | ||
| True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05) | |||
| True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||