ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
| 8.42%
| 8.42%
|-
|-
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | Hypotheses about files
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | '''Hypotheses about files'''
|-
|-
|  
| '''H1.''' The more hotspots a file contains per line of code, the more likely it is that the file contains any web application vulnerability.
| True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05)
| True (Logistic Regression, p<0.05)
|-
|}
|}