ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Programsam (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| ! ! WordPress ! WikkaWiki |- |Releases Analysed |Nine |Six |}" |
Programsam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Nine | |Nine | ||
|Six | |Six | ||
|- | |||
| Security issue reports analyzed | |||
| 97 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| Vulnerable files (over project's history) | |||
| 26% (85 / 326) | |||
| 29% (44 / 209) | |||
|- | |||
| Average number of hotspots (over project's history | |||
| 255 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| Average percent of files having at least one hotspot | |||
| 14.2% | |||
| 8.42% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 24 August 2013
| WordPress | WikkaWiki | |
|---|---|---|
| Releases Analysed | Nine | Six |
| Security issue reports analyzed | 97 | 61 |
| Vulnerable files (over project's history) | 26% (85 / 326) | 29% (44 / 209) |
| Average number of hotspots (over project's history | 255 | 92 |
| Average percent of files having at least one hotspot | 14.2% | 8.42% |