ICST.Table 1: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
| True (Simple Linear Regression, p<0.0001, Adjusted R2 = 0.3802)
| True (Simple Linear Regression, p<0.0001, Adjusted R2 = 0.3802)
|-
|-
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | Hypotheses about issue reports
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | '''Hypotheses about issue reports'''
|-
| '''H3'''. Input validation vulnerabilities result in a higher number average repository revisions than any other type of vulnerability*.
| True (MWW, p<0.05)
| True (MWW, p<0.05)
|-
|colspan="3" style="background: #eeeeee" | '''Hypotheses about prediction'''
|-
|-
|}
|}