Using SQL Hotspots in a Prioritization Heuristic for Detecting All Types of Web Application Vulnerabilities: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 271: Line 271:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Table 2. WordPress Model Performance Hotspots versus Random Guess
|+Table 3. WikkaWiki Model Performance Hotspots versus Random Guess
! Release
! Release
! Hotspot  
! Hotspot  
Line 286: Line 286:
Recall
Recall
|-
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" | 2.0
| style="background: #eeeeee" | 1.1.6.1
| 0.50
| 0.50
| 0.10
| 0.10
Line 292: Line 292:
| 0.10
| 0.10
|-
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.1
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  1.1.6.2
| 0.38
| 0.38
| 0.13
| 0.13
Line 298: Line 298:
| 0.17
| 0.17
|-
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.2
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  1.1.6.3
| 0.43
| 0.43
| 0.32
| 0.32
Line 304: Line 304:
| 0.26
| 0.26
|-
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.3
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  1.1.6.4
| 0.28
| 0.28
| 0.21
| 0.21
Line 310: Line 310:
| 0.17
| 0.17
|-
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.5
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  1.1.6.5
| 0.19
| 0.19
| 0.18
| 0.18
| 0.04
| 0.04
| 0.05
| 0.05
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.6
| 0.12
| 0.40
| 0.00
| 0.00
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.7
| 0.31
| 0.40
| 0.09
| 0.07
|-
| style="background: #eeeeee" |  2.8
| 0.02
| 0.17
| 0.00
| 0.00
|}
|}